Thursday, November 2, 2017

2017 ELOY Awards Nominees List


The Exquisite Lady of the Year (ELOY) Awards is gradually drawing near and preparations are in full gear.

ELOY Awards is an award that celebrates women doing exceptionally in their fields. The ELOY awards was birthed out of the need to celebrate women who have done well for themselves and made an impact in the society. This year’s edition is the 9th is themed; “The Year of Inspiration”.

This theme was chosen because from the last quarter of 2016 to date, a lot of inspiring women have emerged and are emerging, these extraordinary exquisite women are showing other women that it can be done and can be done gracefully too. The aim as always is to be able to continue to inspire, motivate and empower women, celebrate our successes and show that it can be done. The voting windows have been opened as women all over the world have voted women who are doing great in their various fields.

As the voting windows are opened we encourage women to vote for the women who they feel deserve to win.

How to vote

You can vote for your favourite exquisite ladies on www.eloyawards.com or via text, send ELOY + NOMINEE NAME to 35070

FEMALE OWNED EVENTS COMPANY (EVENTS DECORATOR, PLANNER etc)

1. 2706 Events – Adeola Ojuolape Okeshola
2. Trendy Bee Events – Bisola Borha
3. Perfect Touches Events – Nafisat Olubando
4. Wedding Guru – Christine Ogbeh
5. Dunamins Events – Funmbi Akinyosoye
6. Newton and David – Uche Majekodunmi

FEMALE SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR

1. Nkem Okocha – Mama Moni
2. Adepeju Jaiyeoba – Mothers Delivery Kit
3. Bukky Shonibare – Girl Child Africa
4. Funmi Adebajo – Kindle Africa
5. Onyinye Edeh – Strong Enough Girl Empowerment Initiative
6. Abisoye Ajayi- Akinfolarin – Girl Coding (Pearl Africa Foundation)

BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR

1. Madam OriSkin care
2. Taries Beauty Lounge
3. Beauty Geek Ng
4. My Hair Ltd
5. Hair by Wanneka
6. Good Hair Ltd

FEMALE MOVIE DIRECTOR

1. Kemi Adetiba – The Wedding Party
2. Bunmi Ajakaiye – My Wife and I
3. Grace Edwin Okon – Little Drops of Happy
4. Jadesola Osiberu – Isoken
5. Omoni Oboli –Okafors Law

FEMALE FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1. Funke Adepoju – Phunk Afrique
2. Jumoke Raji – Teekay Fashion
3. Agatha Moreno – Agatha Moreno
4. Tokunbo Abiodun – Ceo Luminee Official
5. Huda Fadoul – Hudayya
6. Bisola Adeniyi – Lady Biba

TV ACTRESS (Terrestrial and Online TV)

1. Ini Dima-Okojie – Battle Ground, Africa Magic
2. Omowunmi Dada – Jemeji, Africa Magic
3. Beverly Naya – Tinsel, Africa Magic
4. Dakore Akande – Fifty, Ebony Life
5. Uru Eke – Rumour Has It, Ndani TV
6. Abimbola Craig – skinny Girl in Transit, Ndani TV
7. Oreka Godis – Our Bestfriend’s Wedding, Red TV
8. Chiagozim Nwakanma – This Is It, Lowladee TV

FEMALE MUSIC ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Simi – Joromi
2. Niniola – Sicker
3. Waje – In The Air
4. Yemi Alade – Knack Am
5. Ada – I Overcome

FEMALE CHEF/FOOD DESIGNER

1. Matse Nnoli – Matse Cooks
2. Bukky – The Kitchen Muse
3. Ozoz – Kitchen Butterfly
4. Kemi Oyedepo – The Kitchen Monsters
5. Iquo Ukoh – 1q Food Platter
6. Nengi Ukpabi – Nengi’s Kitchen
7. Dumebi Agbakoba – Chef Dish
8. Uzo Orimolade – Uzo Food Labs

FEMALE YOUTUBER

1. Sisi Yemmie
2. Delphinator
3.Uwami Aliyu
4. Kehinde Smith
5. That Igbo Chick

ACTRESS BIG SCREEN

1. Osas Ighodaro – Ajibade – Little Drops of Happy
2. Adesua Etomi – The Wedding Party
3. Toyin Abraham – Alakada Reloaded
4. Omowunmi Dada – Omugwo
5. Chigurl – Banana Island Ghost
6. Dakore Egbuson – Akande – Isoken
7. Rahama Sadau – Hakkunde
8. Mary Lazarus – Dance to my Beat

FEMALE MAKEUP ARTIST

1. MLPro Beauty – Ololade Koleosho
2. Stephanie Ani Makeup Artistry – Stephanie Ani
3. Y-Glam – Olayemi Oduyoye
4. Faari By Sisi Ope – Opeoluwa Odunbaku
5.Oteniara Makeovers – Oteniara Adelegan
6.Misz Poshmua – Linda Onyinye Chukwuka
7. Bookie Ladiva – Bukky Obey

FEMALE BLOGGER

1. Deola Adebiyi – www.omogemura.com
2. Oma Ehiri – www.sotectonic.com
3. Eden Benibo – www.edenbenibo.com
4. Hafsah – www.hafymo.com
5. Lade Ibikunle – www.ladesblog.com
6. Cynthia Akinyemi – www.blacksatino.com

FEMALE TV PRESENTER (TERRESTRIAL AND ONLINE TV)

1. Idia Aisien – Style101 Show, Spice TV
2. Bridget Chigbufe – Page 3, STV
3. Sammy Walsh – Slayed or Shade, MTV
4. Tallulah Doherty, Toke Makinwa, Bola Olukanni – Moments, Ebony Life TV
5. Ariyike Dimples, Olayemi Ogunwole – Entertainment Splash, TVC
6. Latasha Ngwube – Hot Topics, Linda Ikeji TV
7. Mercy Ajisafe – Fashion Fix, Accelerate TV
8. Uvbi Ehigiamuose, Bettina Nwelih – Talk Talk, Wazobia TV

FEMALE ON-AIR PERSONALITY

1. Yasmin Obadaki – Cool FM Kano
2. Josephine Amie Egbe – Beat FM Ibadan
3. Moet Abebe –Souncity FM
4.Faith history – Lagos Talks
5. Kemi Smallz – Cool FM Lagos
6. Kiki Mordi – WFM
7. Awazi – Soundcity
8. Adeyinka – R2 FM Ibadan
ELOY LADIES WHO INSPIRE (RECOGNITION) AWARDS (WINNER CHOSEN BY JUDGES)
1. The ELOY Awards for ladies who inspire in public sector
2. The ELOY Awards for ladies who inspire in Technology
3. The ELOY Awards for ladies who inspire in Tourism
4. The ELOY Awards for Ladies who inspire Start-up ( Someone who has set up a successful
business that is at least a year old)
5. The ELOY Awards for ladies who inspire (Lady to Watch – Up and coming, under 30 in any field or category).
6. The ELOY Awards for ladies who inspire Pioneer (Trailblazer who has made an astonishing breakthrough in her field).

SHARE THIS

Author:

0 comments: